Karya Nusatama: Jual Optical Light Source JW-3109

Jual Optical Light Source JW-3109


Overview
JW3109 optical light source can provide 1 to 4 output wavelengths to meet specific requirements, including the 650nm red source and the 1310/ 1550nm wavelengths for single mode fiber or the 850/ 1300nm wavelengths for multimode fiber, as well as other wavelengths according to customer needs. Together with the JW3208 optical power meter, it is a perfect solution for the fiber optic network characterization.

Features
  • Provides 1~ 4 output wavelengths which can be optional according to customer’ s needs
  • CW, 2Hz modulation output at 650nm, and CW, 270Hz, 1KHz, 2KHz
  • modulation output at other wavelengths.
  • High stability of the output power
  • Stable output wavelength
  • Backlight LCD display supports night operation
  • Compact size and decent appearance
  • Large LCD, easy operation
  • Applications
  • Maintenance in Telecom
  • Maintenance CATV
  • Test Lab of optical fibers
  • Other Fiber Optic Measurements

Specifications

  • Type JW3109
  • Wavelengths( nm) 650; 1310/ 1550 850/ 1300 850/ 1300/ 1310/ 1550
  • Emitter Type FP-LD, LED or others please specify
  • Typical Output Power ( dBm) 0 -7dBm for LD, -20dBm for LED
  • Spectral Width( nm) d10
  • Output Stability ± 0.05dB/ 15mins; ± 0.1dB/ 8hours
  • Modulation Frequencies CW, 2Hz CW, 270Hz, 1KHz, 2KHz
  • Optical Connector FC/ universal adaptor FC/ PC
  • Power Supply Alkaline Battery( 3 AA 1.5V batteries)
  • Battery Operating Time( hour) 45
  • Operating Temperature( )  -10~ + 60
  • Storage Temperature( ) -25~ + 70
  • Dimension( mm) 175x82x33
  • Weight ( g) 295

Joinwit Recommendation
JW3109 Handheld Light Source is designed for optimal use with JW3208 Optical Power Meter for measuring optical loss on both single mode and multimode fiber cable.

0 komentar:

Posting Komentar

Alamat Kantor

Jl.Jeruk Purut No.52 Rt.003/03,
Kelurahan Cilandak Timur
Kec.Pasar Minggu, Jakarta Selatan.
Kode Pos: 12560.

Hubungi Kami

Senin - Sabtu | 08.00 - 17.00 WIB
Hotline :
085880111657 (Tlp/SMS/WA)
Marketing 1 :081223989651
Marketing 2 : 085701550255
Email : sales@tokokaryanusatama.com
Email : karya_nusatama@yahoo.co.id
Email : yogakarya3@gmail.com
Copyright © 2013. Masgus-store Premium Free - All Rights Reserved
Design by Gusti Putu Adnyana Powered by IdBlogsite